Meta4 is correct- consumer grade GPS elevation can vary as much as about +/- 15 meters (50 feet) 95% of the time, and even more the other 5% of the time.
People think that they have a "GPS altitude" when they check the image file properties, but they don't.
DJI give two different heights in the image file metadata, but most simple viewers only show what's in the Exif info and not what's in the XMP section.
The XMP shows the Relative Altitude and Absolute Altitude, Exif only shows something that DJI label as GPS Altitude.
(This is the same height shown as Absolute Altitude in the XMP).
Here's an example of (just some of) the metadata from an image that shows the problem.
It should be obvious that the "GPS Altitude" is junk.
But what DJI call GPS altitude doesn't actually come from GPS and it can be completely wrong by hundreds of feet.
It comes from a faulty calculation that DJI does to come up with a height above sea level from the air pressure.
But the formula doesn't account for normal variation of air pressure due to daily weather.
If you shooting the same feature from the same location on days with different weather and look at the image metadata, it will show completely different "GPS Altitudes" that can vary by large amounts..
To see the relative height from which the image was shot, you need to look in the XMP section of the metadata and need a proper metadata viewer.
If you just click on image properties, you'll just see the completely useless and misleadingly labelled "GPS Altitude".