DJI Mavic, Air and Mini Drones
[…] Last edited:
According to 20 USCS § 7801(6), the term “community-based organization” means “a public or private nonprofit organization of demonstrated effectiveness that--
(A) is representative of a community or significant segments of a community; and
(B) provides educational or related services to individuals in the community.”
20 U.S. Code Chapter 70 is for "STRENGTHENING AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS". I'm not a lawyer, but I'm not sure this applies to model aircraft.
 
Lycus Tech Mavic Air 3 Case

DJI Drone Deals

New Threads

Forum statistics

Threads
131,272
Messages
1,561,489
Members
160,224