Different situations: in the forest again then one open field and in a village 99% open field
I've looked at three of those flights and the results are mixed.
It looks like the GPS receiver in your drone doesn't deal well with having its skyview blocked by trees, terrain or obstacles.
It works well when out in the open but the way it drops in/out of GPS even with good satellite numbers is puzzling and a concern.
Here are brief summaries from the3 flights I checked:
May 15th, 2021 12:5PM
GPS data for that flight looks like the way it should.
GPS was at 16 sats 5/5 right from the start and numbers ranged from 16-21.
May 15th, 2021 09:52PM
Sat numbers low close to ground level.
Came good at 39 seconds - height 9 ft.
Unexplained minir glitch at 41 and 44 seconds
After that GPS was good with high sat numbers.
Home point might have been close to a building that blocked some of the sky early in the flight?
May 15th, 2021 04:15PM
16 sats from the start but although sat numbers are >15, GPS was in and out until 38 seconds when the drone reached 433 ft.
GPS was good for the remainder of the flight, right down to ground level.
Terrain was a broad river valley, but it doesn't appear that it should have caused GPS issues.
From what I've seen in the data, I think I'd prefer my good old-fashioned pre-Galileo drone than your machine.
If it was my drone I be doing a test flight or two out in clear, wide-open spaces to see how it works with no hint of the sky being blocked.